To date,Defendants have failed to pay any portion of the judgment or surrender possession ofthe Vehicles despite multiple demands. (Declaration of Mark M. Scott, ¶¶ 2-3, Ex. 2.)Section 699.040 provides: “If a writ of execution is issued the judgment creditor mayapply to the court ex parte, or on noticed motion if the court so directs or a court rule sorequires, for an order directing the judgment debtor to transfer to the levying officereither or both of the following: (1) Possession of property sought to be levied upon if theproperty is sought to be levied upon by taking it into custody, ( 2) Possession ofdocumentary evidence of title to property of or a debt owed to the judgment debtor thatis sought to be levied upon."Plaintiff’s motion is GRANTED. The Court will sign the order submitted.NOTICE:Consistent with Local Rule 1.06(B), any party requesting oral argument on any matter on this calendar must complywith the following procedure:To request limited oral argument, on any